GreeceGreece, Athens

Comfuzio 24

Press play to listen live
Station website
Pink Floyd
Now on air· since 12:15 PM
Welcome To The MachinePink Floyd

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Welcome to the MachinePink Floyd
  2. SantanaWell All Right
  3. ParanoidBlack Sabbath

 

  1. The Blues BrothersMinnie The Moocher
  2. Ain't Going Down This TimeTony Joe White
  3. Moliendo CafeMartin Zarzar
  4. Nights in White Satin LyricsMoody Blues
  5. Vergiannis - aggelakas vergiannis otan xarazeiAggelakas
  6. lyricsL'italiano ( l asciatemi cantare ) Toto Cotugno
  7. Ìéá óõíïõóßá ìõóôéêÞÐõî Ëáî
  8. TatankaApache song

 

  1. People Are StrangeThe Doors
  2. AloneJudas Priest
  3. Don't Cry with Lyrics, musicGuns N' Roses
  4. Angel (Audio)Judas Priest
  5. SympathyUriah Heep
  6. Sittin' here thinkinJohn Campbell
  7. Led Zeppelin 320Since I've Been Lovin' You
  8. If This Ain't The Blues (In Memoriam Jon Lord HQ)Jon Lord & Ian Gillan
  9. MotherRoger Waters

 

  1. Shine On You Crazy Diamond (Parts 1–5, 7)Pink Floyd
  2. Sweet Child O' MineGuns N' Roses
  3. Hanging Around (1996 Remaster)The Stranglers
  4. How You Remind MeNickelback
  5. I Was Made For Lovin' YouKiss
  6. Hurricane (Audio)Bob Dylan

 

  1. Still Loving You HQScorpions
  2. Whole Lotta LoveLed Zeppelin
  3. Roadhouse Blues (New Stereo Mix)The Doors
  4. Perfect StrangersDeep Purple

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day13
Artists20
Recognised77%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Athens)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock44%51%48%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%80%0%97%100%67%
Metal23%21%16%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%3%0%0%
Blues0%8%12%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%10%0%0%0%29%
Folk0%21%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Classical33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%65%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Nazareth1×
  2. 2Black Sabbath1×
  3. 3Nickelback1×
  4. 4Jethro Tull1×
  5. 5Toto1×
  6. 6Creedence Clearwater Revival1×
  7. 7System of a Down1×
  8. 8Nightwish1×
  9. 9Gary Moore1×
  10. 10Jon Lord1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Ðåñóåßäåò [ÍÅÏ ÔÑÁÃÏÕÄÉ]Ìßëôïò Ðáó÷áëßäçò1×
  2. 2Öýóá øõ÷Þ ìïõ | Eleftheria Arvanitaki - Fysa psixi mou - Official Video ClipÅëåõèåñßá ÁñâáíéôÜêç1×
  3. 3enas kompos h hara moupyx Lax1×
  4. 4Wanted ManJohnny Cash1×
  5. 5AerialsSYSTEM OF A DOWN1×
  6. 6Hold The LineToto1×
  7. 7You Don't Move MeKeith Richards1×
  8. 8Nasty LetterOtis Taylor1×
  9. 9The Phantom Of The OperaNightwish1×
  10. 10MoonchildRory Gallagher1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 18%’70
  2. 29%’80
  3. 12%’90
  4. 35%’00
  5. 6%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Languages
Greek
Votes
50
  • #pop
  • #rock
  • #talk

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]