United StatesUnited States

Dark Asylum

Press play to listen live
Now on air· since 10:33 AM
Game Of Thrones ThemeSebastian Komor

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Game Of Thrones ThemeSebastian Komor
  2. Glory & Honour (15th Anniversary Mix)Solitary Experiments
  3. Falsche FreundeSaltatio Mortis
  4. Blue Monday '88 RemixNew Order
  5. This is My RifleCombichrist
  6. Let Me Be Your ArmourAssemblage 23

 

  1. We Stand AloneCovenant
  2. HurtAbsurd Minds
  3. Can we all forgive? (For Kurt)Leaether Strip
  4. Mortal (RMX by Solitary Experiments)[:Sitd:]
  5. Big cutSadman
  6. No Surrender (Assemblage 23 Remix)Culture Kultür
  7. ScienceColony 5
  8. Tears (Apoptygma Berzerk Remix)The Crüxshadows
  9. Repeat It (Apoptygma Berzerk Remix)Icon Of Coil

 

  1. The Day Is My EnemyThe Prodigy
  2. Beyond the Worldmind.in.a.box
  3. Lam-BrasProject Pitchfork
  4. Batcave, Shadow Dance (12' version)Eyes of the Nightmare Jungle
  5. My DespairIn Strict Confidence
  6. Der SpiegelBlutengel
  7. I Don't Want You In HereSolar Fake
  8. Nothing Else MattersApoptygma Berzerk
  9. In My Darkest HoursMono Inc.
  10. Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...bvr.de

 

  1. Sad Warrior SoulAmduscia
  2. LamentAssemblage 23
  3. Der neue GottOomph!
  4. The Men (Remix Version)Covenant
  5. DunkelzifferSITD

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists28
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Variety90%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%92%100%39%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%23%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%14%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%9%
Dance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1VNV Nation2×
  2. 2Funker Vogt2×
  3. 4Disturbed1×
  4. 5The Prodigy1×
  5. 6Welle: Erdball1×
  6. 7[:SITD:]1×
  7. 8Blutengel1×
  8. 9Eisbrecher1×
  9. 11CHVRCHES1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Funker Vogt (Completed)Funker Vogt1×
  2. 22nd RunDeine Lakaien1×
  3. 3Caterpillar (Assemblage 23 Remix)Spektralized1×
  4. 4OlympusFunker Vogt1×
  5. 5New Dark NationSystem Noire1×
  6. 6I Pray (feat. Assemblage 23)Avarice in Audio1×
  7. 7Break Free (Feat. Dennis Schober) - Mesh RemixUncreated1×
  8. 8CastKorine1×
  9. 9Breath DeeperCyferdyne1×
  10. 10Paper Empires (Technolorgy Remix)Unitcode:Machine1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’80
  2. 10%’90
  3. 15%’00
  4. 60%’10
  5. 10%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
574
  • #international

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]