ItalyItaly

DumDUM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Damian Marley
Now on air· since 02:24 PM
Welcome to JamrockDamian Marley

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Welcome to JamrockDamian Marley
  2. Introducing…Owiny Sigoma Band
  3. Jesus Is WaitingAl Green
  4. Ba Ba BoomThe Jamaicans
  5. Kingston TownAlborosie

 

  1. Ndeko Solo (Voilaaa Remix)Afriquoi
  2. Addis Ababa (Beats & Culture Series)Stereo Utopia
  3. Dum Dum Radio on the beach!Jingles
  4. Voyaging BirdGuts
  5. 212Azealia Banks feat Lazy Jays
  6. Chet Boghassa (Sabo Edit)Tinariwen
  7. ZombieFela Kuti
  8. Stand UpHindi Zahra
  9. SigaretteLe Feste Antonacci

 

  1. CuccurucucuFranco Battiato
  2. Continue The Fun (Space Version)The Mauskovic Dance Band
  3. Trick Me (Adam Freeland Remix; Explicit)Kelis
  4. Crazy In LoveBeyonce
  5. Il primo bacio a NapoliMasamasa
  6. TokolianaKokoko!
  7. La buca che fateLoredt
  8. KanongeBengatronics, Boaz Jagingo
  9. Meri Meri Dance Dance (Olefonken Remix)Alisha Chinai & Vijay Benedict

 

  1. MorphinaDitonellapiaga
  2. Tenemos Todo (Taggy Matcher Remix)Mathieu Des Longchamps
  3. Orere-ElejigboLijadu Sisters
  4. The RaftFat Freddy's Drop
  5. Nobody Speak feat. Run The JewelsDJ Shadow
  6. MoliseLucio Leoni, Serena Altavilla
  7. WhodatNola Is Calling

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day16
Artists22
Recognised88%of the titles on air
Variety79%A varied air
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.2 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Rome)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock44%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%14%20%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%50%0%
Hip Hop33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%33%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%14%0%0%17%0%

Top artists

  1. 2幾何学模様1×
  2. 3Madeleine Peyroux1×
  3. 4Manu Chao1×
  4. 5Mort Garson1×
  5. 6Richie Havens1×
  6. 7The Black Seeds1×
  7. 8DjeuhDjoah1×
  8. 9Natalia Lafourcade1×
  9. 10Sampa the Great1×

Top tracks

  1. 1C๏sʍ๏castMondo Cane4×
  2. 2Afrotronica MeltdownMondo Cane3×
  3. 3Il Continente Misterioso By BambaChapter 201×
  4. 4CantoPongo1×
  5. 5Mondo BongoJoe Strummer · The Mescaleros1×
  6. 6JoeiraJoão Pedreira · Kurup · Renato Rocha Lima Marques · João Miguel Peixoto Pedreira1×
  7. 7Blanket SongKikagaku Moyo1×
  8. 8Death Bed (Coffee For Your Head)Powfu feat. Beabadoobee1×
  9. 9PlantasiaMort Garson1×
  10. 10Black RabbitPrince Fatty & Shniece Mcmenamin1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’70
  2. 7%’90
  3. 14%’00
  4. 43%’10
  5. 29%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Languages
English, Italian
Votes
643
  • #indie rock
  • #instrumental
  • #organic house

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]