ChileChile, Santiago

Isla Negra Slowbeat

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 02:35 PM
La TuctuructiaRanil

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. La TuctuructiaRanil
  2. Big BrotherThe Stephane Wrembel Trio With David Grisman
  3. DistelTriola
  4. I'll Gladly Place Myself Below YouMatty
  5. Gracias a la VidaVioleta Parra
  6. TrinityMarisa Anderson

 

  1. It's NiceThe Three Sounds
  2. MirafloresFEATHERED SUN, Christopher Schwarzwälder, Nu, Raz Ohara
  3. AloneLogan and Isabel
  4. Main Title Theme (Billy)Bob Dylan
  5. OpSvaneborg Kardyb
  6. The Seed (edit)Tony Allen, Jeff Mills
  7. Red (The Walton Hoax remix)Mt. Wolf
  8. Bossa (Canto G Bossa)Donald Byrd
  9. The Sit-InBobby Timmons

 

  1. Ramblin' ManLemon Jelly
  2. Far AwayFuga Ronto
  3. All My Love (Remaster)Led Zeppelin
  4. Today Is the DayYo La Tengo
  5. Ain't Got No ReasonDojo Cuts
  6. Hey NowLondon Grammar
  7. EmaLoscil
  8. Plane TempGlasser
  9. Recto Verso (Le Colisée Remix)Paradis
  10. Pecados para dosVirus

 

  1. Honest ManOracle Sisters
  2. City of DreamsTalking Heads
  3. Can't You See MeSaint Petersburg Disco Spin Club
  4. Some Strange RainCotton Jones
  5. The Savage Bush HotelFelix Laband

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists33
Recognised87%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (America/Santiago)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%39%41%0%4%41%59%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%32%0%33%19%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%56%24%0%0%16%32%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%30%12%0%0%0%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%0%0%0%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%0%0%0%0%4%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Electrelane1×
  2. 2Yo La Tengo1×
  3. 3Air1×
  4. 4Björk1×
  5. 5Ulrich Schnauss1×
  6. 6Cannonball Adderley1×
  7. 7Lou Reed1×
  8. 8Patti Smith1×
  9. 9Billie Holiday1×
  10. 10Ella Fitzgerald1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Good God DamnArcade Fire1×
  2. 2Night WindIslandman1×
  3. 3Im Element (UFO Hawaii Streichholz Mix)Fred und Luna1×
  4. 4BabyDonnie & Joe Emerson1×
  5. 5KuluN'Gou Bagayoko1×
  6. 6It's A Long WayCaetano Veloso1×
  7. 7Just for YouPeter Green1×
  8. 8Comin' Home BabySergio Mendes1×
  9. 9Aurora En PekinMarc Ribot y Los Cubanos1×
  10. 10303/303/303/303/606TM4041×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 4%’30
  2. 7%’50
  3. 7%’60
  4. 4%’70
  5. 18%’90
  6. 32%’00
  7. 25%’10
  8. 4%’20

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English, Spanish
Votes
160
  • #indie
  • #non-commercial
  • #non-profit

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]