United StatesUnited States

KDFC Arcade

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:43 AM
BioShock: Bathysphere RideGarry Schyman

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. BioShock: Bathysphere RideGarry Schyman
  2. The Outer Worlds 2: Flagship Confrotation IIOleksa Lozowchuk
  3. Symphony #3 in F Op 90Johannes Brahms
  4. Kingdom Hearts Birth By Sleep: Fate of the UnknownYoko Shimomura
  5. Disco Elysium: Precinct 41 Major Crime UnitAbi Fry, Neal Wilkinson, Martin Noble, Scott Wilkinson
  6. Guild Wars 2: Secrets of the Obscure (Main Theme)Maclaine Diemer
  7. Histoire du Tango: Cafe 1930Astor Piazzolla

 

  1. Legion of DawnSarah Schachner
  2. Pentiment: Title ScreenAlkemie
  3. EpilogoAldo Lopez-Gavilan
  4. Together ForeverOlivier Deriviere
  5. Halo: Never Forget/PerilMartin O''Donnell
  6. Detroit Become Human: Kara Main ThemePhilip Sheppard
  7. Orpheus in the Underworld: Can-canJacques Offenbach
  8. WelcomeJack Wall
  9. Holberg Suite Op.40Edvard Grieg

 

  1. Heavensward (Final Fantasy XIV)Masayoshi Soken
  2. To the RescueStephen Barton
  3. Uru: Yeesha's ThemeTim Larkin
  4. Tarantella (for piano, 4 hands) in DAlexander Borodin
  5. Wind SceneYasunori Mitsuda
  6. ForsakenMichael Salvatori, Skye Lewin, Rotem Moav, and Pieter Schlosser
  7. Alan Wake 2: End Credits - Welcome Again to Bright FallsPetri Alanko
  8. Rise of the Ronin: Main ThemeInon Zur
  9. Nobody Wants To Die: Letting GoMikolai Stroinski
  10. Encore: Final Fantasy XRoger Wanamo

 

  1. A ChoiceJessica Curry
  2. CastlevaniaKinuyo Yamashita and Michiru Yamane
  3. A Better BeginningJohn Paesano
  4. PrologueChris Remo

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists24
Recognised67%of the titles on air
Variety92%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Classical50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%71%33%
Electronic50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%29%33%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%0%11%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%6%

Top artists

  1. 1植松伸夫2×
  2. 2Wendy Carlos1×
  3. 3Jack Wall1×
  4. 4Austin Wintory1×
  5. 5Jerry Martin1×
  6. 6Camille Saint‐Saëns1×
  7. 7Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart1×
  8. 8George Frideric Handel1×

Top tracks

  1. 1The Face of Our New HopeLudvig Forssell1×
  2. 2JotunheimBear McCreary1×
  3. 3I Was Born for ThisAustin Wintory1×
  4. 4Tales of the RiftLeague of Legends1×
  5. 5Dota 2Tim Larkin and Jason Hayes1×
  6. 6Die Meistersinger: PreludeRichard Wagner1×
  7. 7Planet Veldin (From "Ratchet and Clank") [Orchestrated]The Marcus Hedges Trend Orchestra1×
  8. 8Hero of Time: Princess ZeldaEric Buchholz1×
  9. 9Danse Macabre Op.40Camille Saint-Saens1×
  10. 10Jungle LandingJack Wall1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 33%’00
  2. 44%’10
  3. 22%’20

About the station

Format
AAC+
Quality
96 kbps
Votes
6
  • #arcade
  • #classical

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]