RomaniaRomania

Magic FM Relax

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:17 AM
Here Comes The Rain Again (Originally by Eurythmics)Shaun Escoffery and Andreya Triana

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Here Comes The Rain Again (Originally by Eurythmics)Shaun Escoffery and Andreya Triana
  2. Words of a LullabyBang Bang feat Ether Weaver
  3. SenoritaMax Martis & Medusa

 

  1. Wrote You a LetterCandelion feat Cody Francis
  2. I'm On Fire (Originally by Bruce Springsteen)LeAnn Rimes
  3. Baby Can I Hold You (Originally by Tracy Chapman)Tom Chaplin
  4. The DeepLane 8, Art School Girlfriend
  5. Running Up That HillMusic Travel Love ft Jonah Baker
  6. True Colours (Cyndi Lauper)Shane Filan
  7. UnderwaterMondingo
  8. Arthur's Theme (The Best That You Can Do) (Christopher Cross)Rumer
  9. HideawayWilborn
  10. California DreaminMax Martis, HALUNA, John Phillips, Michelle Phillips, Deep Mage, John Phillips, Michelle Phillips, John Phillips, Michelle Phillips

 

  1. Time After Time (Dataset Remix)Sarah Menescal
  2. UnchainedSession Victim
  3. Sign Your Name (Originally by Terence Trent D'Arby)Corinne Bailey Rae
  4. I Guess That's Why They Call It The Blues (Elton John)James Blunt
  5. Love Me TenderKatie Melua
  6. Without YouLe Bober, Polly Belycee, Deep Mage, Carl Falk, Dhani Lennevald, Salem Al Fakir, Sandro Cavazza, Tim Bergling, Vincent Pontare, Tim Bergling
  7. Ocean EyesBillie Eilish
  8. ParadiseCale, Catching Sunrises, Deep Mage, Pavel Novoselov, Gabriel Huiban
  9. Night FeverBando Do Sul feat. Natascha
  10. You Sexy ThingEva Wilson

 

  1. San FranciscoMax Martis, Jessica Chertock, Scott McKenzie, Deep Mage, Scott McKenzie
  2. What's Love Got to Do With ItRitmo del Mundo feat Rea
  3. What Is LoveLexMorris, Michelle Ray, Dee Dee Halligan, Junior Torello, Deep Mage, Dee Dee Halligan, Junior Torello
  4. I Love You Baby (Frankie Valli cover)Berk & The Virtual Band
  5. All Good Things Come To An EndParis Blu feat Indiigo
  6. True ColorsMusic Travel Love
  7. Another Day In ParadisePHURS, Michael Shynes, Deep Mage, Philip David Charles Collins, Philip David Charles Collins

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day22
Artists25
Recognised61%of the titles on air
Variety93%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Bucharest)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz53%0%80%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%55%0%
Electronic0%71%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%27%0%
Blues12%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul6%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%
Rock0%14%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%5%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Jamiroquai1×
  2. 2Norah Jones1×
  3. 3Katie Melua1×
  4. 4Morcheeba1×
  5. 5Amazonics1×
  6. 6Cassandra Beck1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Your Love (Bellestar Remix)Dinah Eastwood1×
  2. 2Don’t Dream It’s OverUrban Love1×
  3. 3Still Loving YouFreedom Dub1×
  4. 4MorseNightmares On Wax1×
  5. 5That Don’t Impress Me MuchHaim1×
  6. 6Landed On MarsAtlas Bound1×
  7. 7How Deep Is Your LoveMusic Travel Love ft. Anthony Uy1×
  8. 8White FlagThe Cooltrane Quartet1×
  9. 9The Tide is HighCassandra Beck1×
  10. 10CryinSarah Menescal1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 17%’90
  2. 33%’00
  3. 50%’10

About the station

Format
AAC
Quality
80 kbps
Languages
English, Romanian
Votes
28
  • #magic fm
  • #relax
  • #relaxation music
  • #relaxing

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]