NetherlandsNetherlands

PerfectMoods

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 10:17 AM
I Believe in YouLuminous

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. I Believe in YouLuminous
  2. Everyday Is Like SundayKaren Souza
  3. Effective (Seven Moments Mix)For Found Future

 

  1. It Had To Be YouVic Damone
  2. Sweet L.A.Morcheeba
  3. See You AgainThe Man Behind C. Feat. Miriam
  4. Under the InfluencePeter Pearson
  5. Easy LoveAnna Nygren
  6. Wanting YouMark Sholtez
  7. When The Morning ComesDaryl Hall And John Oates
  8. Pi lo chunSunyata Project
  9. Minha FlorLuca Mundaca
  10. FoolsJonny Ong

 

  1. MarinaEliane Elias
  2. Rolling Stone - AcousticPassenger
  3. Enjoy The SoundSmolik feat. Mika
  4. Awakening (Original Chorus Mix)Vargo
  5. High NightTill Brönner ft Melody Gardot
  6. Before the RainH.T. Roberts
  7. You Can’t Get There from HereDan Franklin
  8. Drug SongDave Bixby
  9. I'm Glad I'm a WomanDee Dee Warwick, The Dixie Flyers
  10. Preciso Aprender a Ser SóCamilla Faustino, Trio Guará

 

  1. We Played Some Open Chords And Rejoiced, For The Earth Had Circled The Sun Yet Another YearA Winged Victory For The Sullen
  2. Strip-tease - Bande originale du film "Strip-teaseJuliette Gréco
  3. The Lady Wants To KnowGordon Haskell
  4. Your Gentle EyesPeter Pearson
  5. Not Just Anybody (Featuring Kate Rogers)Rae & Christian
  6. Waterline (Slow Motion Mix)Bernon
  7. Sim Deve Ser AmorKay Lyra

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists26
Recognised69%of the titles on air
Variety96%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Amsterdam)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic25%6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%67%
Soul25%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%33%
Rock25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Metal0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Tosca2×
  2. 2Talking Heads1×
  3. 3Alina Baraz1×
  4. 44hero1×
  5. 5Archie Bell & the Drells1×
  6. 6OutKast1×
  7. 7Karen Souza1×
  8. 8Jully Black1×
  9. 9Carl Maria von Weber1×

Top tracks

  1. 1High & dryPete Kuzma feat. Bilal1×
  2. 2Remember You feat. Roos JonkerPete Philly1×
  3. 3Leave Me KnowHerbert1×
  4. 4Good Time Girl | The new popeSofi Tukker feat. Charlie Barker1×
  5. 5Be with Me (Cbass & Mikobene Remix)Tomato Jaws1×
  6. 6Fake I.D (Original Mix)Riton, Kah-lo1×
  7. 7Eros DesperadosRemski & dB1×
  8. 8Show MeAlina Baraz, Galimatias1×
  9. 9Silver Who Stole The Groove01 Marc Moulin1×
  10. 10Idle Time (Original Mix)Randolph1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’80
  2. 5%’90
  3. 68%’00
  4. 21%’10

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
320 kbps
Votes
3

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]