PULSE 87 NY

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 05:41 PM
RAYE, David Guetta & HypatonWhere Ia My Husband

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. RAYE, David Guetta & HypatonWhere Ia My Husband
  2. Shaed and ZaynTrampoline (Joel Corry Remix)
  3. Teddy SwimsBad Dreams (Cosmic Dawn Remix)
  4. Oskar Med K, Haley JoelleI Think I'm Addicted
  5. HozierToo Sweet (zuezue edit)
  6. Joel Corry & Hannah BoleynDon't Go Breaking My Heart

 

  1. Dom Dolla with Tove LoCave
  2. Armin van BuurenTake Me Home
  3. Swedish House Mafia, Lykke LiHappiness Is So Sad
  4. Black BoxRide On Time
  5. Martin Garrix & LauvMad
  6. Miley CyrusBass Persuades
  7. BlondishLovers On The Dance Floor
  8. Becky HillChanges
  9. GielleCaught In The Fire
  10. Charli XCX360 (Nikki X Remix)

 

  1. REINANo Ones Gonna Change You
  2. Havana BrownWE RUN THE NIGHT (feat.Pitbull)
  3. Marshmello, Illenium f. SACHAClose My Eyes
  4. John Summit & AbsolutelyDon't Believe It
  5. Zara LarssonMidnight Sun
  6. David Guetta & HypatonYou And I, Me And You
  7. KolterHey Everybody

 

  1. JexSilver Lining
  2. ShaboozeyA Bar Song (Tipsy)
  3. HalseyBad At Love (Autograf Remix)
  4. James HypeSeratonin
  5. AviciiDerezzed
  6. David Guetta & UsherWITHOUT YOU (feat. Usher)
  7. Sonny Fodera & Becky HillSay Something

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day75
Artists14
Recognised17%of the titles on air
Variety56%A varied air
Heavy rotation17plays a day of the top track, 1.4 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%35%0%50%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%2%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%49%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%48%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%31%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%
Indie0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Dance0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%19%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Gravity4×
  2. 2Rush2×
  3. 3The Impressions2×
  4. 5Pain1×
  5. 6Tiësto1×

Top tracks

  1. 1C & C Music FactoryRobbie Rob's Boriqua Anthem17×
  2. 2GielleCaught In The Fire5×
  3. 3Gryffin x BuntWorld Away (ft.Inez)5×
  4. 4Swedish House Mafia, Lykke LiHappiness Is So Sad4×
  5. 5James HypeSeratonin4×
  6. 6Steve Aoki, Ely Oaks, & SACHAGravity4×
  7. 7Zara LarssonMidnight Sun3×
  8. 8TiestoHard To Be Around3×
  9. 9Tame ImpalaLoser (Fcukers Remix)3×
  10. 10TinasheMelatonin3×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 100%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English
Votes
97
  • #electro
  • #pop

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.128, fe v1.0.90]