- MusicHeartsFM Spain
- Radio
- 88miso

Played on air
Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone
- Fuck Me UpPokey LaFarge
- Lucie From ParisGiga Papaskiri
- Il MattinoAnis Karek
- To Em LiquidacaoBia Ferreira
- I Put a Spell on YouIZA
- GoliathWoodkid
- TonightKoop feat. Mikael Sundin
- Egypt stroutSalah Ragab & Cario Jazz B.
- Devil’s WhisperRaury
- Don't Drop MeJeb Loy Nichols
- Heaven Right HereJeb Loy Nichols
- Ain't No SunshineElise LeGrow
- HumanNicola Cavallaro
- The Black Water RoseTony Tucker
- New Age BluesCam Cole
You and ICaribou- Boss Clock Me StyleThe Hempolics
- Let Me GoBoy Blue
- Maisy HayJeb Loy Nichols
- This TrainWax Tailor feat. Voice & Ali Harter
- Love to Sing (Mungo’s Hi Fi ft Solo Banton remix)The Hempolics
- Sofi TukkerMatadora (medina remix)
- Fool Like YouKovacs
- Bongo Bong (cover)The Big Push
- Egypt Strut (Imam Baildi Rmx)Salah Ragab
- LibertàAl Bano & Romina Power
- Live at Marcy HotelSoul Keita feat. Nicolas Jaar
AriesGorillaz feat. Peter Hook & Georgia- In a HeartbeatKoop
- Democracy I Was Thirsty (ft.N.Jaar)Soul Keita
What the station plays
From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library
Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day89
Artists74
Recognised86%of the titles on air
Local artists2%from the station's country
Variety48%A familiar playlist
Heavy rotation4plays a day of the top track, 1.4 on average
Genres on air
Share of the recognised tracks
- Rock26%
- Electronic19%
- Jazz15%
- Pop10%
- Hip Hop8%
- Soul8%
- Folk5%
- Blues Rock4%
- Pop Rock3%
- Indie3%
Genres by hour
Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Athens)
| 00 | 01 | 02 | 03 | 04 | 05 | 06 | 07 | 08 | 09 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 23 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock | 33% | 50% | 44% | 7% | 34% | 25% | 7% | 7% | 33% | 30% | 30% | 26% | 13% | 0% | 40% | 69% | 4% | 5% | 10% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Electronic | 0% | 0% | 0% | 63% | 30% | 0% | 20% | 8% | 17% | 21% | 17% | 17% | 50% | 8% | 0% | 0% | 26% | 13% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Jazz | 33% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 32% | 0% | 0% | 33% | 0% | 17% | 6% | 13% | 33% | 0% | 25% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Pop | 0% | 0% | 12% | 5% | 22% | 0% | 20% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 14% | 13% | 0% | 8% | 20% | 0% | 0% | 43% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Hip Hop | 0% | 0% | 5% | 15% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 18% | 0% | 18% | 3% | 0% | 25% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 19% | 18% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Soul | 0% | 0% | 5% | 5% | 0% | 39% | 0% | 7% | 0% | 20% | 3% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0% | 18% | 10% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Top artists
- 1Koop9×
- 2The Hempolics7×
- 3Isaac Chambers5×
- 4Ezechiel Pailhès5×
- 6Michelle Gurevich4×
- 7
The Raconteurs3× - 8
Gorillaz3× - 9
Caribou3× - 10Paolo Nutini3×
- 11Raury3×
Top tracks
- 1In a HeartbeatKoop5×
- 2
You and ICaribou3× - 3Let Me GoBoy Blue3×
- 4Love to Sing (Mungo’s Hi Fi ft Solo Banton remix)The Hempolics3×
- 5
AriesGorillaz feat. Peter Hook & Georgia3× - 6
Now That You’re GoneThe Raconteurs3× - 7You Love MeFlora Cash3×
- 8Forces DarlingKoop3×
- 9CosmosJay Aliyev3×
- 10Lucie From ParisGiga Papaskiri3×
Music by decade
When the tracks on air were first released
- 4%’80
- 6%’90
- 15%’00
- 48%’10
- 26%’20
Similar stations
More stations from this country
About the station
- Format
- MP3
- Quality
- 192 kbps
- Languages
- Greek
- Votes
- 40
Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog
Station chat
Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send








