Costa RicaCosta Rica

95.5 Jazz

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 11:41 AM
Brigas Nunca MaisPascoal

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Brigas Nunca MaisPascoal
  2. BreezinGeorge Benson
  3. One 2 OneBrian Hughes
  4. West Coast BluesKarrin Allyson
  5. Pop`s Cool GrooveNorman Brown
  6. Lunas RotasROSANA
  7. Samba De Una Nota SoS Getz & Ch Byrd
  8. MindanaoCal Tjader
  9. Cuando Todo Esta BienEDITUS

 

  1. Lonley MelodyDorothy Ashby
  2. Con AlmaChick Corea
  3. Samba Do Aviao LivePaula Morelenbaum
  4. ShadowsTom Scott
  5. Body TalkGeorge Benson
  6. PonteioHelio Delmiro
  7. El Encantador De SerpientesPedro Guerra & D Mercury
  8. CHEEKSBill Evans
  9. Mas Que NadaMarc Antoine
  10. ReflectionsBilly Bang
  11. Im All RightMadeleine Peyroux

 

  1. PARATYKenny Barron
  2. MoonstoneGOVI
  3. Blues For DavidBuddy Montgomery
  4. Ginger Me SlowlySOMI
  5. Blues For HerkyS Getz & O Peterson Trio
  6. Step In ItFour 80 East
  7. Steepian FaithKenny Kirkland
  8. Getting HighGino Vannelli
  9. Song For My GrandchildrenPapo Lucca
  10. Theme From Good King BadGeorge Benson

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day36
Artists42
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Local artists0%from the station's country
Variety88%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (America/Costa_Rica)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%80%0%90%80%65%52%44%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%93%0%20%25%19%20%0%0%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%13%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%4%8%12%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%10%0%4%7%7%0%0%0%0%0%
Latin0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%9%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Osibisa2×
  2. 2Candy Dulfer2×
  3. 3George Benson2×
  4. 4Chuck Mangione2×
  5. 5Gal Costa2×
  6. 6The Doobie Brothers1×
  7. 7John Scofield1×
  8. 8Ahmad Jamal1×
  9. 9Van Morrison1×
  10. 10Ken Navarro1×

Top tracks

  1. 1I KEEP FORGETTINMICHAEL MC DONALD1×
  2. 2LOVE BUG BOOGIECHUCK MANGIONE1×
  3. 3CON SOLACAOSERGIO MENDES1×
  4. 4THE ENTERTAINERSCOTT JOPLIN1×
  5. 5ALWAYSALBERTA HUNTER1×
  6. 6INFLUENCIA DO JAZZTAMBA TRIO1×
  7. 7CTACHICK COREA1×
  8. 8SHES A CARIOCATOM JOBIM1×
  9. 9HEADLESS BLUESJEFF LOFTON QUARTET JAZZ1×
  10. 10CERCANDOTELOS BESPAS1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 3%’50
  2. 7%’60
  3. 17%’70
  4. 10%’80
  5. 24%’90
  6. 17%’00
  7. 21%’10

Similar stations

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
Spanish
Votes
194
  • #instrumental
  • #jazz
  • #latin jazz
  • #smooth jazz

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]