GermanyGermany, Hessen (Kassel)

Rochthefolk

Press play to listen live
Station website
Steely Dan
Now on air· since 09:14 AM

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. FMSteely Dan
  2. Little By LittleGregg Allman
  3. MR. TAMBOURINE MANThe Byrds

 

  1. It's AlrightBig Head Todd And The Monsters
  2. We Are Nowhere and It’s NowBright Eyes
  3. Crying ShameJack Johnson
  4. AchillesThe Dead South
  5. As I Roved OutLoreena McKennitt
  6. Case In PointAndrew Bird's Bowl Of Fire
  7. Shattered & HollowFirst Aid Kit
  8. Fisherman's BluesThe Waterboys
  9. Big WilliamFairport Convention
  10. How Much Did You Get For Your SoulLucinda Williams

 

  1. JessicaAdam Green
  2. Keeping The Wolves From The DoorWhite Magic
  3. Can’t You SeeThe Marshall Tucker Band
  4. Breakfast In AmericaSupertramp
  5. The House of the Rising SunThe Animals
  6. Old Folks' BoogieLittle Feat
  7. Just My ImaginationThe Cranberries
  8. AberdeenAvi Kaplan
  9. You And IWilco

 

  1. Camera TalkLocal Natives
  2. Weave Me The SunshinePeter, Paul & Mary
  3. I Want YouBob Dylan
  4. White Winter HymnalFleet Foxes
  5. In The NeighborhoodTom Waits
  6. ElenoreThe Turtles
  7. Mr. JonesCounting Crows
  8. I Am the WalrusThe Beatles

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists28
Recognised76%of the titles on air
Local artists4%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock52%53%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%100%30%96%50%61%
Folk19%7%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%57%0%50%36%
Country4%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%
Soul0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Jazz10%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Indie6%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%7%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Iron & Wine2×
  2. 2Led Zeppelin1×
  3. 3Deep Purple1×
  4. 4Nirvana1×
  5. 5Minor Majority1×
  6. 6Neil Young1×
  7. 7Elliott Smith1×
  8. 8Madrugada1×
  9. 9Tracy Chapman1×
  10. 10Melody Gardot1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Shadrach, Meshach, and AbednegoAsylum Street Spankers1×
  2. 2Going Back To HarlanEmmylou Harris1×
  3. 3Lemon TreePeter, Paul & Mary1×
  4. 4Ready Set GoGrace Potter1×
  5. 5Diamonds On the InsideBen Harper1×
  6. 6All Things At OnceTired Pony1×
  7. 7TenderlyWild Hum1×
  8. 8Down in the ValleyThe Head And The Heart1×
  9. 9Ein bisschen Verbraucherinformationen ...vodafone.de1×
  10. 10Honey BeeMadrugada1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’60
  2. 9%’70
  3. 18%’90
  4. 32%’00
  5. 27%’10
  6. 9%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
11

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]