FranceFrance, Calvados

Station B

Press play to listen live
Station website
Frank Zappa
Now on air· since 01:46 PM
Little UmbrellasFrank Zappa

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Little UmbrellasFrank Zappa
  2. Old Man With Young IdeasAnn Peebles
  3. Pop MusicM
  4. The TheThis Is the Day
  5. Grand paon de nuitPalatine
  6. Gimme Some LoveJoe Cuba Sextet
  7. IndestructibleRay Barretto
  8. It Dread Inna InglanLkj

 

  1. Steel WoolAesop Rock
  2. Golgoth 53James Delleck & Le Jouage
  3. Last GoodbyeJeff Buckley
  4. Les choses qu'on ne peut dire à personneBertrand Burgalat
  5. La SalsaBernard Lavilliers
  6. FugasseBurning Heads
  7. Scary WomanFantastic Negrito
  8. Emission no2 (25 mars 2020 J-746)Paresse pour tous

 

  1. Bullying WellRosa Lee Hill
  2. I Carry Your HeartVincent Courtois Quartet
  3. MastermindMastermind
  4. Where Was You AtWar
  5. My Unknown LoveCount Indigo
  6. Dirty murky delightPublic Image Limited
  7. I Wanna Be Your ManThe Rolling Stones
  8. Soulful StrutYoung–Holt Unlimited
  9. If Loving You Is Wrong I Don T Want To Be RightMillie Jackson

 

  1. Emission no402 (Basculer)Metaclassique

 

  1. Don't Say That S Just For White BoysWay Of The West

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day20
Artists30
Recognised79%of the titles on air
Local artists18%from the station's country
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Paris)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock77%39%94%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%44%47%
Soul9%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%22%0%
Funk9%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%25%
Hip Hop0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%17%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%
Reggae0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Lou Reed2×
  2. 2The Kinks1×
  3. 3Black Mountain1×
  4. 4The Police1×
  5. 5Patti Smith1×
  6. 6Isaac Hayes1×
  7. 7The Heavy1×
  8. 8Zabu1×
  9. 9Wax Tailor1×
  10. 10Osibisa1×

Top tracks

  1. 1CompatibilitéThe Goaties1×
  2. 2Big Black MariahTom Waits1×
  3. 3Within You Without YouPatti Smith1×
  4. 4All My LifeThe Black Keys1×
  5. 5ErotikJulien Lourau Groove Gang1×
  6. 6No Time For DreamingCharles Bradley & Menahan Street Band1×
  7. 7BingeDeadletter1×
  8. 8Coffin's ReadyZabu1×
  9. 9Your Love Keeps Liftin' Me HigherWillie Hutch1×
  10. 10Make UpLou Reed1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 7%’60
  2. 15%’70
  3. 7%’80
  4. 7%’90
  5. 37%’00
  6. 19%’10
  7. 7%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Votes
1

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]