United KingdomUnited Kingdom, Leyton

The Ditch

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 07:00 PM
Hybrid 'CChris & Cosey

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Hybrid 'CChris & Cosey

 

  1. ESP (Lexx Escape from the Island Remix)Apiento
  2. Wet My WhistleLipphead & Blockhead & Eliot Lipp
  3. Highly Deep And ConductiveFelipe Gordon
  4. SidewinderSpecter
  5. Nobody Else Pt. 2The Abstract Eye
  6. Percussion SundanceKash
  7. Dream Beam feat. Denise JohnsonHypnotone
  8. So Many Times BeforeGary Boyle

 

  1. UptownPrince
  2. Keep on Lovin' MeThe Whispers
  3. BlossomsApiento & Tepper
  4. L.O.V.E. (Wolfgang Voigt Remix)Motor City Drum Ensemble
  5. Send A Prayer (Part.2)Motor City Drum Ensemble
  6. $1.15 Please (Brownstone Express)Metro
  7. Light On The HillStones Taro

 

  1. I'm Just A Dread + One ShutJacob Miller & Trinity
  2. Never Leave Me & I'll Never Leave YouPhiladelphia Brite
  3. Return Of The Red KitePhilippa
  4. EastmanMove D
  5. Chop ChopCutty Ranks
  6. Hot Love (Instrumental Dub Version)Brian Tatcher
  7. LionrockLionrock
  8. One BeerMF DOOM
  9. Shadow's Legitimate MixZimbabwe Legit

 

  1. Buzzin' FlyTim Buckley
  2. WalkaboutCosmic Handshakes
  3. Music for PianoRobert Haigh
  4. Solid AirJohn Martyn
  5. Sensi AddictHorace Ferguson

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day71
Artists88
Recognised67%of the titles on air
Local artists33%from the station's country
Variety94%A varied air
Heavy rotation2plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/London)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Electronic33%0%17%0%25%100%100%50%0%0%67%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%
Reggae33%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%50%
Hip Hop33%0%50%0%25%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Rock0%0%31%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%0%0%0%60%0%0%0%0%100%0%50%0%0%
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1MF DOOM2×
  2. 3CAKE1×
  3. 4New Order1×
  4. 5Suns of Arqa1×
  5. 6Paul Wall1×
  6. 7Aphex Twin1×
  7. 8The Chemical Brothers1×
  8. 9The Other People Place1×
  9. 10A Guy Called Gerald1×
  10. 11Shlohmo1×

Top tracks

  1. 1I'm Just A Dread + One ShutJacob Miller & Trinity2×
  2. 2One BeerMF DOOM2×
  3. 3WalkaboutCosmic Handshakes2×
  4. 4Just Off Wave (feat. Separated at Birth)CZ Wang, Neo Image2×
  5. 5MwahRoza Terenzi2×
  6. 6L.O.V.E. (Wolfgang Voigt Remix)Motor City Drum Ensemble1×
  7. 7Send A Prayer (Part.2)Motor City Drum Ensemble1×
  8. 8$1.15 Please (Brownstone Express)Metro1×
  9. 9Light On The HillStones Taro1×
  10. 10Never Leave Me & I'll Never Leave YouPhiladelphia Brite1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 8%’70
  2. 13%’80
  3. 18%’90
  4. 38%’00
  5. 18%’10
  6. 8%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
192 kbps
Languages
English
  • #variety

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.128, fe v1.0.90]