United StatesUnited States, Tennessee

WRVU

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 09:47 AM
UnderageOmni

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. UnderageOmni
  2. Rudolph The Red-Nosed ReindeerChris Bauer
  3. Whos Gonna Save YouLaura Carbone
  4. Rob The Bank feat. Martin of AntibalasAPSCI
  5. While My Guitar Gently WeepsThe Beatles
  6. VernacularThomas And The Work-Men
  7. Wishing WellShoebirds
  8. With My Hands Covering Both of My Eyes, I Am Too Scared to Look At You NowTeam Me

 

  1. Run Through My HairOneida
  2. Wraith Pinned To The Mist & Other GamesOf Montreal
  3. We Got The WorldIcona Pop
  4. RattlesnakeGreat Peacock
  5. MotorcadeBeck
  6. RetrogradeJames Blake
  7. White Lodge (Fire)Joshua Powell
  8. waterslideMice Parade
  9. WastedThe Brian Jonestown Massacre
  10. New Year's EveTom Waits

 

  1. Rue De Jean Pierre BanjoTommy Dahill
  2. Winter Wonder LandAnimal Collective
  3. Western EyesPortishead
  4. CarmenLana Del Rey
  5. wtfBoy Pablo
  6. VoicethingGoldfrapp
  7. Visions In PlasticForest Fire
  8. I'll Follow The SunThe Beatles
  9. WomanWolfmother

 

  1. Room Games and Diamond RainSilver Jews
  2. Uncle DonutAvey Tare
  3. Rudie Can't FailThe Clash

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists25
Recognised68%of the titles on air
Local artists36%from the station's country
Variety96%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock11%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%17%0%43%0%58%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%45%50%20%72%8%
Indie33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%25%
Soul0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%30%13%0%
Classical0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%0%
Reggae33%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Daft Punk2×
  2. 2Sleater‐Kinney1×
  3. 3Sixpence None the Richer1×
  4. 4Stereolab1×
  5. 5Buzzcocks1×
  6. 6Iggy Pop1×
  7. 7Frankie Cosmos1×
  8. 8Boys Noize1×
  9. 9Feist1×
  10. 10Pantha du Prince1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Raw SugarMetric1×
  2. 2Flame TwinNorah Jones1×
  3. 3What do I get?Buzzcocks1×
  4. 4Ven VamosLos Vigilantes1×
  5. 5Warriors of the Dystotheque - Things In The Sh...Warriors Of The Dystotheque feat Adam Leonard (Invaderband)1×
  6. 6Way Up HighGalaxie 5001×
  7. 7VisionSteve Tibbetts1×
  8. 8Worth his weight in gold (rally round)Steel Pulse1×
  9. 9With Great PurposeFrankie Cosmos1×
  10. 10Revolution 0boygenius/Julien Baker/Phoebe Bridgers/Lucy Dacus1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 10%’70
  2. 5%’80
  3. 43%’00
  4. 38%’10
  5. 5%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]