GermanyGermany

Wunderwelle

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Let Me Kiss YouMorrissey

 

  1. Bei Mir Bist Du SchönLouis Prima & Keely Smith

 

  1. Anyplace Anywhere AnytimeNena Und Kim Wilde
  2. The UndergroundFaruk Sabanci feat. Mariama

 

  1. Comment te dire adieuFrançoise Hardy
  2. No Sound but the WindEditors

 

  1. As Tears Go ByMarianne Faithfull
  2. She's A RainbowLola Marsh
  3. Morgenstund (radio edit)Schiller with Nena

 

  1. Mother WithinSawani Shende-Sathaye, Tina Turner, Dechen Shak-Dagsay & Regula Curti
  2. Mere GurudevKrishna Das
  3. Jai Sita RamMC Yogi
  4. Hanuman BoloThe Love Keys

 

  1. Breath ControlMC Yogi
  2. PurnamadahShantala
  3. Mul mantraGuruGanesha Singh, Guru Singh, Thomas Barquee, Snatam Kaur
  4. SitaramKrishna Das

 

  1. MurakamiMade in Heights
  2. Random Haiku GeneratorSin Fang, Sóley & Örvar Smárason
  3. Temple of FireMooji Mala and Shivali

 

  1. Long Long TimeLinda Ronstadt
  2. Wenn du so bist wie dein LachenIna Deter

 

  1. The Man in the Iron MaskBilly Bragg
  2. Sztoj pa moruLaboratorium Pieśni

 

  1. Kiss the EarthAjeet Kaur
  2. Goddess on a HighwayMercury Rev
  3. Oh Virgin, As Gabriel Proclaimed To Thee [Гаврилу Вjешчав...Divna Ljubojevic

 

  1. Jeden TagRhobbin

 

  1. Can't Help Falling In LoveHaley Reinhart
  2. Oggi noMissincat

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day11
Artists16
Recognised77%of the titles on air
Variety94%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Berlin)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Rock47%0%100%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%31%50%17%17%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%33%67%
Soul50%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Hip Hop0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%0%0%0%
Metal0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%48%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%21%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Accept1×
  2. 2Radiohead1×
  3. 3Ween1×
  4. 4Mercury Rev1×
  5. 5Xavier Rudd1×
  6. 6First Aid Kit1×
  7. 7Haley Reinhart1×
  8. 8Eivør1×
  9. 11Belle and Sebastian1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Kiss the EarthAjeet Kaur1×
  2. 2Goddess on a HighwayMercury Rev1×
  3. 3Oh Virgin, As Gabriel Proclaimed To Thee [Гаврилу Вjешчав...Divna Ljubojevic1×
  4. 4Jeden TagRhobbin1×
  5. 5Can't Help Falling In LoveHaley Reinhart1×
  6. 6Oggi noMissincat1×
  7. 7Buenas Tardes AmigoWeen1×
  8. 8TrøllabundinEivør1×
  9. 9Babes in the WoodMary Black1×
  10. 10Sleep The Clock AroundBelle and Sebastian1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 45%’90
  2. 9%’00
  3. 36%’10
  4. 9%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.125, fe v1.0.86]