AustraliaAustralia, Canberra ACT

ArtSound FM

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on airThe station doesn't share what it plays — just listen

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. Walla IllaTinariwen
  2. Daddy Lolo (Sidestepper remix)Speed Caravan
  3. EpocaGotan Project

 

  1. All the WayJoey DeFrancesco
  2. Middle ManJack Johnson
  3. When the Sun Comes UpAll Our Exes Live in Texas

 

  1. Hollow HillsPaul Winter and Friends

 

  1. Buenos hermanosIbrahim Ferrer
  2. Yesterday StreetAron Ottington Quartet

 

  1. One To RememberKhruangbin

 

  1. Blues Walk (Lou Donaldson)Bluenote Ice Blue

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day11
Artists9
Recognised82%of the titles on air
Variety100%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (UTC)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%50%0%0%0%
Folk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%50%0%0%
Electronic0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%50%0%0%
Rock0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%40%0%0%25%0%0%0%
Blues0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%20%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Khruangbin1×
  2. 2Jack Johnson1×
  3. 3Gotan Project1×
  4. 4Joey DeFrancesco1×
  5. 5Paul Winter1×
  6. 6Ibrahim Ferrer1×
  7. 7Tinariwen1×

Top tracks

  1. 1Walla IllaTinariwen1×
  2. 2Daddy Lolo (Sidestepper remix)Speed Caravan1×
  3. 3EpocaGotan Project1×
  4. 4All the WayJoey DeFrancesco1×
  5. 5Middle ManJack Johnson1×
  6. 6When the Sun Comes UpAll Our Exes Live in Texas1×
  7. 7Hollow HillsPaul Winter and Friends1×
  8. 8Buenos hermanosIbrahim Ferrer1×
  9. 9Yesterday StreetAron Ottington Quartet1×
  10. 10One To RememberKhruangbin1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 22%’90
  2. 44%’00
  3. 22%’10
  4. 11%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Languages
English
Votes
38
  • #arts
  • #blues
  • #canberra
  • #classical
  • #folk
  • #jazz
  • #world music

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]