TurkeyTurkey

Kıyı Caz

Press play to listen live
Station website
Now on air· since 08:31 AM
SumareAzymuth

Played on air

Tracks of the last hours, in your time zone

 

  1. SumareAzymuth
  2. IVon Spar
  3. MelancholiaHugo Kant
  4. Bamboozle! (feat. Aki Rissanen)Joakim Berghäll
  5. City of MirrorsBadbadnotgood
  6. You Go to My HeadArt Pepper

 

  1. theme 001Jaimie Branch
  2. JulyBen Wendel
  3. VitaSnazzback
  4. London ÚtADHD
  5. GrundernaIshaaq/Ishaaq Aarkistra/Konrad Agnas/Daniel Bingert/Suranjana Ghosh/Nicolò Melocchi/Tripti Sharma/Simon Svärd
  6. MassaveMatthias Lindermayr
  7. Rolls RoycingNausia
  8. Journey Through the Asteroid BeltThe Comet Is Coming
  9. High & DryPete Kuzma feat. Bilal

 

  1. Yèkèrmo SèwMulatu Astatke
  2. AscentGoGo Penguin
  3. CheetahJay Jay Johanson
  4. The ActorRymden
  5. Without NoticeBend the Future
  6. No Words LeftHanakiv
  7. Chance Upon A ChanceRosa Brunello
  8. you up?Yaya Bey
  9. ChildrenMathias Eick
  10. Hinsta kveðjaGunnar Gunnarsson, Sigurður Flosason

 

  1. In the Void of All ThingsKinkajous
  2. First SongSøren Bebe Trio, Anders Mogensen, Kasper Tagel
  3. OpSvaneborg Kardyb
  4. Tvöfaldur VíkingurADHD
  5. BecomingMammal Hands

What the station plays

From the station's own on-air titles, recognised in our music library

Updated Nov 1
Tracks a day19
Artists29
Recognised81%of the titles on air
Variety97%A varied air
Heavy rotation1plays a day of the top track, 1 on average

Genres on air

Share of the recognised tracks

Genres by hour

Share of each hour's tracks, station time (Europe/Istanbul)

Genres by hour
000102030405060708091011121314151617181920212223
Jazz0%67%40%61%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%100%0%100%0%
Hip Hop0%33%0%22%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Electronic0%0%31%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Funk0%0%15%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%43%0%0%
Soul0%0%15%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%29%0%0%
Classical0%0%0%17%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%

Top artists

  1. 1Alfa Mist2×
  2. 2Yussef Dayes1×
  3. 3Emma‐Jean Thackray1×
  4. 4Floating Points1×
  5. 5Silk Sonic1×
  6. 6Surprise Chef1×
  7. 7Søren Bebe Trio1×
  8. 8Ishmael Ensemble1×
  9. 9Joe Armon‐Jones1×
  10. 10Βασίλης Τσαμπρόπουλος1×

Top tracks

  1. 1PreludeRain Sultanov & Isfar Sarabski1×
  2. 2NiekochanaEABS1×
  3. 3The Space SailorRymden1×
  4. 4Till Wuhan李曉川 Xiaochuan Li1×
  5. 5Learn to Be CoolConic Rose1×
  6. 6Night SongsRob Luft1×
  7. 7Chant from a Holy BookAnja Lechner, Vassilis Tsabropoulos1×
  8. 8The Early Bird CatchesKarate Boogaloo1×
  9. 9I figli mortiChassol1×
  10. 10Blacked OutYussef Dayes, Alfa mist1×

Music by decade

When the tracks on air were first released

  1. 5%’70
  2. 21%’00
  3. 21%’10
  4. 53%’20

About the station

Format
MP3
Quality
128 kbps
Votes
17
  • #jazz

Station data: the open Radio Browser catalog

Station chat

Ctrl + Enter (or ⌘ + Enter) to send

© 2026 MusicHeartsFM · Aleksei Melikhov, autónomo (Alicante, Spain). Materials may be reused only with an active link to MusicHearts.fm. Rights to images and texts belong to their authors.

[be v1.0.124, fe v1.0.85]